MMA

MMA Fight Schedule

Upcoming fights on the 2021 MMA calendar from the top fight leagues that include the UFC, Bellator, and PFL.

Please note that fight cards are always subject to change and we try our best to keep this as up-to-date as possible.

PFL Featherweights & Light Heavyweights: LOUGHNANE VS. KHAYBULAEV
August 27, 2021 | Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
MAIN CARD (ESPN2/ESPN+ at 10 PM ET)
Brendan Loughnane vs. Movlid Khaybulaev
Chris Wade vs. Bubba Jenkins
Emiliano Sordi vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
Cezar Ferreira vs. Marthin Hamlet
UNDERCARD PRELIMS (ESPN+ at 6:30 PM ET)
Sheymon Moraes vs. Lazar Stojadinovic
Chris Camozzi vs. Cory Hendricks
Anthony Dizy vs. Jesse Stirn
Jason Knight vs. Bobby Moffett
Alejandro Flores vs. Carl Deaton
Cezar Ferreira vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen

 

UFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Chikadze
August 28, 2021 | UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
MAIN CARD (ESPN+ ESPN at 10 PM ET)
Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze
Bryan Battle vs. Gilbert Urbina
Ricky Turcios vs. Brady Hiestand
Kevin Lee vs. Daniel Rodriguez
Andre Petroski vs. Michael Gilmore
Makhmud Muradov vs. Gerald Meerschaert
UNDERCARD PRELIMS (YouTube at 7 PM ET)
Dustin Jacoby vs. Darren Stewart
Sam Alvey vs. Wellington Turman
JJ Aldrich vs. Vanessa Demopoulos
Antonio Braga Neto vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan
Jamall Emmers vs. Pat Sabatini
Mana Martinez vs. Guido Cannetti

UFC 266: VOLKANOVSKI VS. ORTEGA
September 25, 2021 | T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
MAIN CARD (ESPN+ PPV at 10 PM ET)
Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega (TITLE FIGHT)
Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy (TITLE FIGHT)
Robbie Lawler vs. Nick Diaz
Curtis Blaydes vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Jessica Andrade vs. Cynthia Calvillo
PRELIMS (ESPNN/ESPN+at 8 PM)
Marlon Moraes vs. Merab Dvalishvili
Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Chris Daukaus
Ricky Simon vs. Timur Valiev
EARLY PRELIMS (ESPNN/ESPN+ at 6 PM)
Uros Medic vs. Jalin Turner
Manon Fiorot vs. Mayra Bueno Silva
Karl Roberson vs. Nick Maximov

BELLATOR LONDON: LIMA VS. MVP 2 
October 1, 2021 | SSE Arena, London, England
MAIN CARD (4 PM ET on Showtime)
Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page
Robert Whiteford vs. Andrew Fisher
Yves Landu vs. Tim Wilde
Luke Trainer vs. Yannick Bahati
UNDERCARD PRELIMS (YouTube at 12:30 PM ET)
Lewis Long vs. Uros Jurisic
Kane Mousah vs. Davy Gallon
Lucie Bertaud vs. Elina Kallionidou
Charlie Leary vs. Gavin Hughes
Fabacary Diatta vs. Nathan Rose
Khurshed Kakhorov vs. Mike Ekundayo

Related Articles

Back to top button