Home / More Sports / Alpine / Ski Jumping Four Hills Tournament Champions

Ski Jumping Four Hills Tournament Champions

See a complete list of The Ski Jumping Four Hills Tournament Champions. The 2015-16 Four Hills Ski Jumping Tournament Champion is 24 year old, Peter Prevc of Slovenia.

Fast Facts:

  • The Four Hills Ski Jumping Tournament is also know as Vierschanzentournee (German).
  • The four ski hills are Oberstdorf (Germany), Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Germany), Innsbruck (Austria) and Bischofshofen (Austria).
  • The most successful jumper in the tournament is Finland’s Janne Ahonen’s with five wins in total.
  • The Four Hills Tournament champion is the one who gets the most points over the four events.

Ski Jumping Four Hills Tournament Champions

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2015/16 (Slovenia) Peter Prevc (Germany) Severin Freund (Austria) Michael Hayböck
2014/15 (Austria) Stefan Kraft (Austria) Michael Hayböck (Slovenia) Peter Prevc
2013/14 (Austria) Thomas Diethart (Austria) Thomas Morgenstern (Switzerland) Simon Ammann
2012/13 (Austria) Gregor Schlierenzauer (Norway) Anders Jacobsen (Norway) Tom Hilde
2011/12 (Austria) Gregor Schlierenzauer (Austria) Thomas Morgenstern (Austria) Andreas Kofler
2010/11 (Austria) Thomas Morgenstern (Switzerland) Simon Ammann (Norway) Tom Hilde
2009/10 (Austria) Andreas Kofler (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Austria) Wolfgang Loitzl
2008/09 (Austria) Wolfgang Loitzl (Switzerland) Simon Ammann (Austria) Gregor Schlierenzauer
2007/08 (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Austria) Thomas Morgenstern (Germany) Michael Neumayer
2006/07 (Norway) Anders Jacobsen (Austria) Gregor Schlierenzauer (Switzerland) Simon Ammann
2005/06 (Czech Republic) Jakub Janda (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Norway) Roar Ljøkelsøy
2004/05 (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Austria) Martin Höllwarth (Austria) Thomas Morgenstern
2003/04 (Norway) Sigurd Pettersen (Austria) Martin Höllwarth (Slovenia) Peter Žonta
2002/03 (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Germany) Sven Hannawald ((Poland)) Adam Małysz
2001/02 (Germany) Sven Hannawald (Finland) Matti Hautamäki (Austria) Martin Höllwarth
2000/01 ((Poland)) Adam Małysz (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Germany) Martin Schmitt
1999/00 (Austria) Andreas Widhölzl (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Germany) Martin Schmitt
1998/99 (Finland) Janne Ahonen (Japan) Noriaki Kasai (Japan) Hideharu Miyahira
1997/98 (Japan) Kazuyoshi Funaki (Germany) Sven Hannawald (Finland) Janne Ahonen
1996/97 (Slovenia) Primož Peterka (Austria) Andreas Goldberger (Germany) Dieter Thoma
1995/96 (Germany) Jens Weißflog (Finland) Ari-Pekka Nikkola (Austria) Reinhard Schwarzenberger
1994/95 (Austria) Andreas Goldberger (Japan) Kazuyoshi Funaki (Finland) Janne Ahonen
1993/94 (Norway) Espen Bredesen (Germany) Jens Weißflog (Austria) Andreas Goldberger
1992/93 (Austria) Andreas Goldberger (Japan) Noriaki Kasai (Czech Republic) Jaroslav Sakala
1991/92 (Finland) Toni Nieminen (Austria) Martin Höllwarth (Austria) Werner Rathmayr
1990/91 (Germany) Jens Weißflog (Austria) Andreas Felder (Germany) Dieter Thoma
1989/90 (Germany) Dieter Thoma (GDR) Jens Weißflog (Finland) Risto Laakkonen
1988/89 (Finland) Risto Laakkonen (Finland) Matti Nykänen (GDR) Jens Weißflog
1987/88 (Finland) Matti Nykänen (GDR) Jens Weißflog (Czechoslovakia) Jiří Parma
1986/87 (Austria) Ernst Vettori (Norway) Vegard Opaas (GDR) Ulf Findeisen
1985/86 (Austria) Ernst Vettori (Austria) Franz Neuländtner (Finland) Jari Puikkonen
1984/85 (GDR) Jens Weißflog (Finland) Matti Nykänen (GDR) Klaus Ostwald
1983/84 (GDR) Jens Weißflog (GDR) Klaus Ostwald (Finland) Matti Nykänen
1982/83 (Finland) Matti Nykänen (GDR) Jens Weißflog (Canada) Horst Bulau
1981/82 (GDR) Manfred Deckert (Norway) Roger Ruud (Norway) Per Bergerud
1980/81 (Austria) Hubert Neuper (Austria) Armin Kogler (Finland) Jari Puikkonen
1979/80 (Austria) Hubert Neuper (GDR) Henry Glaß (GDR) Martin Weber
1978/79 (Finland) Pentti Kokkonen (Switzerland) Hansjörg Sumi (GDR) Jochen Danneberg
1977/78 (Finland) Kari Ylianttila (GDR) Matthias Buse (GDR) Martin Weber
1976/77 (GDR) Jochen Danneberg (Switzerland) Walter Steiner (GDR) Henry Glaß
1975/76 (GDR) Jochen Danneberg (Austria) Karl Schnabl (Austria) Reinhold Bachler
1974/75 (Austria) Willi Pürstl (Austria) Edi Federer (Austria) Karl Schnabl
1973/74 (GDR) Hans-Georg Aschenbach (Switzerland) Walter Steiner (GDR) Bernd Eckstein
1972/73 (GDR) Rainer Schmidt (GDR) Hans-Georg Aschenbach (Soviet Union) Sergei Boschkow
1971/72 (Norway) Ingolf Mork (GDR) Henry Glaß (Finland) Tauno Käyhkö
1970/71 (Czechoslovakia) Jiří Raška (Norway) Ingolf Mork (Czechoslovakia) Zbyněk Hubač
1969/70 (GDR) Horst Queck (Norway) Bjørn Wirkola (Soviet Union) Gari Napalkow
1968/69 (Norway) Bjørn Wirkola (Czechoslovakia) Jiří Raška (Czechoslovakia) Zbyněk Hubač
1967/68 (Norway) Bjørn Wirkola (Czechoslovakia) Jiří Raška (GDR) Dieter Neuendorf
1966/67 (Norway) Bjørn Wirkola (Austria) Sepp Lichtenegger (GDR) Dieter Neuendorf
1965/66 (Finland) Veikko Kankkonen (GDR) Dieter Neuendorf (Norway) Bjørn Wirkola
1964/65 (Norway) Torgeir Brandtzæg (Norway) Bjørn Wirkola (Czechoslovakia) Dalibor Motejlek
1963/64 (Finland) Veikko Kankkonen (Norway) Torbjørn Yggeseth (Austria) Baldur Preiml
1962/63 (Norway) Toralf Engan (Norway) Torbjørn Yggeseth (Germany) Max Bolkart
1961/62 (Finland) Eino Kirjonen (Austria) Willi Egger (Finland) Hemmo Silvennoinen
1960/61 (GDR) Helmut Recknagel (Austria) Otto Leodolter (Finland) Kalevi Kärkinen
1959/60 (Germany) Max Bolkart (Austria) Albin Plank (Austria) Otto Leodolter
1958/59 (GDR) Helmut Recknagel (Austria) Walter Habersatter (Norway) Arne Hoel
1957/58 (GDR) Helmut Recknagel (Soviet Union) Nikolai Schamow (Soviet Union) Nikolai Kamenski
1956/57 (Finland) Pentti Uotinen (Finland) Eino Kirjonen (Germany) Max Bolkart
1955/56 (Soviet Union) Nikolai Kamenski (Austria) Josef Bradl (Soviet Union) Nikolai Schamow
1954/55 (Finland) Hemmo Silvennoinen (Finland) Eino Kirjonen (Finland) Aulis Kallakorpi
1953/54 (Austria) Josef Bradl (Norway) Halvor Næs (Norway) Asgeir Dølplads
1953 (Norway) Olaf B. Bjørnstad (Finland) Eino Kirjonen (Austria) Josef Bradl
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinteresttumblrmail